• Record: found
  • Orcid: found
  • Profile: found

Arta Musaraj

Also known as: Founder and Editor in Chief of Academicus ISJ;CEO Etc Entrepreneurship Training Center
Education: University of Tirana, Albania
  • Follow
  • Visit ORCID profile
    Statistics

    Biography

    Prof. Dr Arta Musaraj, Ph.D, was born in Vlora, Albania, in August 28th, 1974. She is an Albanian scholar, academician, Full Professor in various European and Albanian Universities.

    Prof. Musaraj has received her PhD degree in Economics, and Professor Doctor degree in Economics and Communication Sciences, has over 25 years of academic experience as an Department Head, Dean, Vice Rector and Rector in a number of Public and Private Albanian Universities. Mrs. Arta Musaraj has been awarded the title of “Hononary Citizen of the Region”, issued by the Region of Vlora, as well as she is is holder of the honorary titles: “Gratitude of the City” and “Protagonist of the Year” issued by the Municipality of Vlora City.

    Musaraj is currently the first and only female Former Founding Rector of a University throughout Albania. She is specialized in different prominent universities in the World, as well as works closely as a scientific collaborator in many of Professional Journals.

    Employment

    Università degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza

    Doctoral School in Applied Social Sciences

    Academicus International Scientific Journal

    ETC Entrepreneurship Training Center

    Luarasi University

    Counsil of Ministers of Albania

    Ministry of Defence

    University "Pavaresia" Albania

    Faculty of Economy

    University "Pavaresia" Vlore

    Universiteti Ismail Qemali Vlore

    Faculty of Economy and Law

    Universiteti Ismail Qemali Vlore

    Faculty of Commerce

    Education

    University of Tirana, Albania, Ministry of Education and Science and University of Tirana

    Ministry of Education and Science of Albania, Ministry of Education and Science

    Universita degli Studi di Roma La Sapienza, School in Social Theory and Research

    Wayne State University, School of Business Administration

    Universiteti i Tiranës, Fakulteti i Ekonomise

    Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Facoltà di Economia e Commercio

    Universiteti i Tiranës, Fakulteti i Ekonomise

    Università degli Studi di Bergamo, Facoltà di Economia e Commercio

    Università degli Studi di Trieste, Facoltà di Economia

    Universiteti i Tiranës, Faculty of Economy